Essential Oil

Essential oils are concentrated plant extracts that retain the natural smell and flavor, or “essence,” of their source.

Essential oils are compounds extracted from plants. The oils capture the plant’s scent and flavor, also called its “essence.”

Unique aromatic compounds give each essential oil its characteristic essence.

Essential oils are obtained through distillation.

Once the aromatic chemicals have been extracted, they are combined with a carrier oil to create a product that’s ready for use.

The way the oils are made is important, as essential oils obtained through chemical processes are not considered true essential oils.

 


INR 300.00 - 500.00 / Kilogram

200 Kilogram (MOQ)

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Type Karanja Oils
Certification 9001:2015
Application Agriculture
Cultivation Type Common
Shelf Life 2years
Color Light Brown
Feature Fine Purity,Freshness,Good Quality,Hygienically Packed
Form Liquid
Packaging Type HDPE Drum
Country of Origin India
Packaging Size 200 Ltr
Colour Pale Yellow to Brownish
Odour Characteristic Odour
Physical State Liquid
Density/ Specific Gravity at 25 Degree Celcius 0.91
Stability N/A
pH Range at which it is stable 5.5-7.5
Vapor Pressure at 20 Degree C N/A
Biological Source Pongamia glabra
Cloud Point 8.3 Degree C

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Tierra Overseas is manufacturer of high quality Karanja Oil in India.

 

Karanja Oil acts as an excellent botanical pesticide to control nematodes. Karanja Oil is extracted from seeds of Karanja Tree (Pongamia glabra) which is commonly found in India. Karanja Oil is used in agriculture and pharmacy just like neem oil. It has similar insecticidal properties as neem oil and acts against a number of pests and insects.

Karanjin is the main active ingredient of Karanja Oil. It acts as an acaricide and insecticide. It is prepared by Cold Pressed Technology and Double Filtered to derive pure oil from supreme quality pongam seeds. This natural oil is also helpful in reducing the soil insects. Widely used as an active pesticide, the Karanj or Pongamia oil does not cause any harm to the crop.

Karanj Oil has rich quantity of NPK in organic form. Being totally botanical product, it contains 100% natural NPK content and other essential micro nutrients as well.

 

Tierra Overseas is manufacturer of high quality Karanja Oil in India.

 

Palmitic acid, stearic acid, oleic acid, linoleic acid, arachidic acid, gadoleic acid, behenic acid, lignoceric cid, eicosenic acid and alkaloids – karangin, kanugin, kanjone, neoglabrin, pinnatin, glabrin, pongamol, ongapin, quercitin, demethoxy-kanugin, glabrosaponin, gamatay, saponin, kaempferol, β-sitosterol and annin.

100% Karanja Oil with 2 % Karanjin

  • Karanja Oil is pure cold pressed oil manufactured by selecting best quality seeds of the Karanja tree (Pongamia glabra)
  • It is 100 % natural and safe to use for various applications.
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


INR 250.00 / Litre

200 Litre (MOQ)

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Raw Material Neem Seeds
Form Liquid
Certification Iso Certified
Packaging Type Drum
Extraction Type Cold Process
Type Neem Oil
Ingredient Azadirachta Indica
Specific Gravity 0.908 To 0.934
Iodine Value 65-80
Biological Source Azadirachta indica
Family Meliaceae
PPM 300, 1500, 3000, 10000, 30000, 50000
Formulation Emulsifiable Concentrate (EC)
Port Nhava Sheva
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, Other
Delivery Time 15 Days
Packaging Details As Required

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide
Tierra Overseas is manufacturer and exporter of high quality neem oil in India. Neem oil is a botanical extract from the fruits and seeds of neem (Azadirachta indica), an evergreen tree which is endemic to the Indian subcontinent and has been introduced to many other areas in the tropics. It is the most important among the commercially available products of neem for farming.
 
Neem oil varies in color; it can be golden yellow, yellowish brown, reddish brown, dark brown, greenish brown or bright red. It has a rather strong odor that is said to combine the odours of peanut and garlic. It is composed mainly of triglycerides and contains many tri terpenoid compounds, which are responsible for the bitter taste. It is hydrophobic in nature; in order to emulsify it in water for application purposes, it must be formulated with appropriate surfactants.

Neem Oil Extraction method
The oil can be obtained through pressing (crushing) of the seed kernel both through cold pressing or through a process incorporating temperature controls 40 to 50* C. Neem seed oil can also be obtained by solvent extraction of the neem seed, fruit, oil, cake or kernel. In India neem oil is majorly extracted from the remain of the seed cake using hexane. This solvent-extracted oil is of a lower quality as compared to the cold pressed oil.

Eco Friendly
  • Extremely safe to mammals, human beings, animals, natural parasites, predators, non target insects, fishes, birds, etc.
  • Classified as Class – IV, low hazardous (green label) pesticide. No phytotoxicity and exempted from residue analysis.

Neem Oil benefits in Agriculture
  • Disturbs mating and sexual communication and discourages female for laying eggs. It acts as Repellent, Antifeedant, Oviposition deterrent and Molting inhibitor.
  • Highly effective against Aphids, Jassids, White Files, Beetles, Caterpillars, Cutworms, Shoot and Fruit Borers including Bollworms, caterpillars, beetles, moths and other insects.
  • Neem acts as anti-feedants. Several insects of Orthoptera family (grasshoppers, crickets, katydids etc) don’t feed on plants treated with neem oil for days to weeks.
  • Neem products are very effective in controlling thrips larvae found in soil.
  • Recommended for Millets, Oilseeds, Fruits & Vegetables, Coconut, Oil palm, Cotton, Chilly, Lime, Tea, Banana, Flowers, Spices, Contiments, Herbs, Perinnial trees.
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


100 Kilogram (MOQ)

Get Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Color Pale Yellow
Form Liquid
Application Soaps, Facemasks, Body Lotions
Certification ISO 9001:2008 Certified
Packaging Type Plastic Bottels
Packaging Size 100ml, 1ltr, 200ml, 250ml, 50ml
Type Moringa Oil
Shelf Life 1Year
Part Seed
Biological source Moringa oleifera
Family Moringaceae

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Tierra Overseas is manufacturer and supplier of Moringa Seed Oil in India.

 

Moringa oil comes from the seeds of Moringa oleifera tree. This oil is extremely rich in phyto nutrients and can make a great impact on overall health. Moringa Oil is very much famous for beauty of skin and Hairs. This nutrient-dense oil is famous for its anti-aging properties. It helps removes wrinkles and prevents the sagging of facial skin as well. It comes filled with antioxidants that slow the aging process down and help curb the activity of free radicals.

Moringa oil actually helps fight skin fatigue and its oil secretion. It is really great in counterfeiting the ill effects of pollution on your skin. It’s a great skin purifier, making it glow naturally

Health Benefits of Moringa Oil

  • Anti – Oxidant and Anti – Aging
  • Anti acne agent
  • Anti septic and anti inflammatory
  • Hair Oil Cleanser and massage Oil
  • Hair Rejuvenating agent
  • Anti Dandruff agent
  • Rich Source of Vitamin C
  • Strong Immune agent
  • Good Cure for insomnia


Apart from It, Moringa is useful as below

  • Assist in Body Weights Goals
  • Boosts energy levels
  • Packed with all natural anti aging elements
  • Helps to maintain healthier blood
  • Improves mobility and flexibility and aids with joint pains
  • Recover faster and train harder


Culinary Uses of Moringa Oil

  • Major curing ingredients in South Indian Food
  • As a salad dressing agent
  • Uses in preparation of Snacks and cuisines
  • Uses in preparation of curries
Read More...


Yes! I am interested





Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us