Moringa Seed Oil


Moringa Seed Oil

Specifications

Type Moringa Oil
Certification ISO 9001:2008 Certified
Shelf Life 1Year
Color Pale Yellow
Usage Body Lotions, Facemasks, Soaps
Packaging Plastic Bottels
Form Liquid
Part Seed
Packaging size 100ml, 1ltr, 200ml, 250ml, 50ml
Biological source Moringa oleifera
Family Moringaceae

Tierra Overseas is manufacturer and supplier of Moringa Seed Oil in India.

 

Moringa oil comes from the seeds of Moringa oleifera tree. This oil is extremely rich in phyto nutrients and can make a great impact on overall health. Moringa Oil is very much famous for beauty of skin and Hairs. This nutrient-dense oil is famous for its anti-aging properties. It helps removes wrinkles and prevents the sagging of facial skin as well. It comes filled with antioxidants that slow the aging process down and help curb the activity of free radicals.

Moringa oil actually helps fight skin fatigue and its oil secretion. It is really great in counterfeiting the ill effects of pollution on your skin. It’s a great skin purifier, making it glow naturally

Health Benefits of Moringa Oil

  • Anti – Oxidant and Anti – Aging
  • Anti acne agent
  • Anti septic and anti inflammatory
  • Hair Oil Cleanser and massage Oil
  • Hair Rejuvenating agent
  • Anti Dandruff agent
  • Rich Source of Vitamin C
  • Strong Immune agent
  • Good Cure for insomnia


Apart from It, Moringa is useful as below

  • Assist in Body Weights Goals
  • Boosts energy levels
  • Packed with all natural anti aging elements
  • Helps to maintain healthier blood
  • Improves mobility and flexibility and aids with joint pains
  • Recover faster and train harder


Culinary Uses of Moringa Oil

  • Major curing ingredients in South Indian Food
  • As a salad dressing agent
  • Uses in preparation of Snacks and cuisines
  • Uses in preparation of curries

Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Moringa Seed Oil" ?